2012 Grapplers Quest U.S. National Championships Day 2 TSMMA Results

by admin

2012 Grapplers Quest U.S. National Championships Day 2 TSMMA Results

Morristown, NJ – 7/22/12

Youth No-Gi 7 – 9 Years Beginner Lightweight (59.9 lbs and under)
1st Place: Azan Kayani (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
2nd Place: Mohamed Dawood (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
Youth No-Gi 7 – 9 Years Beginner Middleweight (60 – 69.9 lbs)
2nd Place: Matthew Rivas (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
Youth No-Gi 7 – 9 Years Beginner Cruiserweight (70 – 79.9 lbs)
2nd Place: Colby Montaina (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
Youth No-Gi 7 – 9 Years Beginner Heavyweight (80 lbs and over)
1st Place: Virgil Cumberbatch (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
2nd Place: Erick Rodriguez (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
Youth No-Gi 7 – 9 Years Intermediate Lightweight (59.9 lbs and under)
2nd Place: Mohamed Dawood (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
Youth No-Gi 7 – 9 Years Intermediate Cruiserweight (70 – 79.9 lbs)
1st Place: Ceasar Cali (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
2nd Place: David Kogan (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
3rd Place: Grant Natindim (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
Youth No-Gi 7 – 9 Years Advanced Lightweight (59.9 lbs and under)
2nd Place: Sean Wang (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
3rd Place: Dean Delaney (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
Youth No-Gi 7 – 9 Years Advanced Middleweight (60 – 69.9 lbs)
3rd Place: Grace Gundrum (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA))
Youth No-Gi 7 – 9 Years Advanced Cruiserweight (70 – 79.9 lbs)
1st Place: Sean Gebauer (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
Youth No-Gi 7 – 9 Years Advanced Heavyweight (80 lbs and over)
3rd Place: Chris Huffman (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
Youth No-Gi 10 – 12 Years Beginner Featherweight (59.9 lbs and under)
1st Place: Peter Letsios (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
Youth No-Gi 10 – 12 Years Beginner Flyweight (60 – 69.9 lbs)
3rd Place: William Griffin (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
Youth No-Gi 10 – 12 Years Beginner Lightweight (70 – 79.9 lbs)
2nd Place: Logan Montaina (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
Youth No-Gi 10 – 12 Years Beginner Cruiserweight (90 – 99.9 lbs)
2nd Place: Nickiloz Sonishvili (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
Youth No-Gi 10 – 12 Years Beginner Heavyweight (120 lbs and over)
1st Place: Edgar Rodriguez (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
Youth No-Gi 10 – 12 Years Intermediate Lightweight (70 – 79.9 lbs)
2nd Place: Julian Robles (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
Youth No-Gi 10 – 12 Years Intermediate Middleweight (80 – 89.9 lbs)
1st Place: Nathan Depietro (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
Youth No-Gi 10 – 12 Years Intermediate Cruiserweight (90 – 99.9 lbs)
1st Place: Shaina Murray (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
2nd Place: Eric Rodriguez (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
Youth No-Gi 10 – 12 Years Intermediate Superweight (120 lbs and over)
1st Place: Christopher Brunner (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
3rd Place: Edgar Rodriguez (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
Youth No-Gi 10 – 12 Years Advanced Featherweight (59.9 lbs and under)
1st Place: Grace Gundrum (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
Youth No-Gi 10 – 12 Years Advanced Lightweight (70 – 79.9 lbs)
2nd Place: Brendan Blanchfield (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
Youth No-Gi 10 – 12 Years Advanced Middleweight (80 – 89.9 lbs)
2nd Place: Derek Wu (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
Youth No-Gi 10 – 12 Years Advanced Cruiserweight (90 – 99.9 lbs)
1st Place: Ben Bagbek (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
3rd Place: Shaina Murray (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
Youth No-Gi 10 – 12 Years Advanced Superweight (120 lbs and over)
2nd Place: Kimberly McNiff (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
Teens No-Gi 13 – 15 Years Beginner Lightweight (99.9 lbs and under)
1st Place: Teddy Letsios (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
Teens No-Gi 13 – 15 Years Beginner Middleweight (100 – 114.9 lbs)
1st Place: Elise Hartman (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
Teens No-Gi 13 – 15 Years Intermediate Lightweight (99.9 lbs and under)
2nd Place: Nicholas Ercolano (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
Teens No-Gi 13 – 15 Years Intermediate Middleweight (100 – 114.9 lbs)
1st Place: Christian Mcauley (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
Teens No-Gi 13 – 15 Years Intermediate Cruiserweight (115 – 129.9 lbs)
3rd Place: DJ Garcia (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
Teens No-Gi 13 – 15 Years Advanced Cruiserweight (115 – 129.9 lbs)
1st Place: Erin Blanchfield (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
Teens No-Gi 16 – 17 Years Beginner Cruiserweight (135 – 149.9 lbs)
2nd Place: David Ortiz (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
Teens No-Gi 16 – 17 Years Intermediate Cruiserweight (135 – 149.9 lbs)
2nd Place: Anthony Ercolano (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
Teens No-Gi 16 -17 Years Advanced Superweight (170 lbs and over)
1st Place: Gerritt Maniguet (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
Youth BJJ 7 – 9 Years Intermediate Cruiserweight (70 – 79.9 lbs)
1st Place: Cesar Cali (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
Youth BJJ 7 – 9 Years Intermediate Heavyweight (80 lbs and over)
1st Place: Salvatore Cali (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
Youth BJJ 7 – 9 Years Advanced Cruiserweight (70 – 79.9 lbs)
2nd Place: Cesar Cali (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
Youth BJJ 10 – 12 Years Beginner Flyweight (60 – 69.9 lbs)
3rd Place: William Griffin (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
Youth BJJ 10 – 12 Years Beginner Cruiserweight (90 – 99.9 lbs)
2nd Place: Eric Rodriguez (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
Youth BJJ 10 – 12 Years Intermediate Superweight (120 lbs and over)
1st Place: Matt Lynch (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)
Youth BJJ 10 – 12 Years Advanced Cruiserweight (90 – 99.9 lbs)
1st Place: Ben Bagbek (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)

Learn Grappling, Jiu-jitsu, Kickboxing, Muay Thai, Self-defense, Nutrition, and MMA at Tiger Schulmann’s MMA