Challenge of Champions XXXI Grappling Results

by admin

Challenge of Champions XXXI Grappling Results – 12/11/11

DIVISION PLACE FIRSTNAME LASTNAME
Grappling – Boys&Girls 5&Und White Belt 50lb & Und 1 Jake Toddings
2 Christian Tardieu
3 Gabriel Feldman
Grappling – Boys&Girls 6yrs White Belt 50lb & Und 1 Jacob Treskot
2 Ryan Tookes II
3 Elise Whitson
Grappling – Boys&Girls 5&Und Blue Belt 50lb & Und 1 Tyler Roberts
2 Jameson Hughes
3 Zander Anyanwu
Grappling – Boys&Girls 6&Under White Belt 51-60lb 1 Samir Panchal
2 Shahan Zamanian-Rad
3 Tareq Council
Grappling – Boys&Girls 6&Under Blue Belt 51-60lb 1 Andrew Batista
2 Gustavo Alarcon
3 Javier Enrique Trujillo
Grappling – Boys&Girls 6&Under Yellow Belt 51-60lb 1 Johnny Minnetian
2 Boris Moshkov
3 Benjamin Tsin
Grappling – Boys&Girls 6&Under White Belt Over 60lb 1 Alexander Luthman
2 Evan Brown
3 Julian Cincinnatus
Grappling – Boys&Girls Blue-Yellow Over 60lb 1 Hunter Seubert
2 George Morris
3 Daniel Hilkevich
Grappling – Boys&Girls 7-8 White Belt 50lb & Under 1 John Augusta
2 Michael Minella
3 Sean Dougherty
Grappling – Boys&Girls 7-8 Blue Belt 50lb & Under 1 Lucca Correia
2 Russell Schneider
3 Emmett McLaughlin
Grappling – Boys&Girls 7-8 Yellow Belt 50lb & Under 1 Connor Noga
2 Christopher Meich
3 Ashton Hummler
Grappling – Boys&Girls 7-8 Int 50lb & Under 1 Dean Delaney
2 Sean Wang
3 Ethan Leibowitz
Grappling – Boys&Girls 6yrs Blue Belt 50lb & Und 1 Nicky Kamper
2 Frank Mullane
3 Ryan Connelly
Grappling – Boys&Girls 6&Und Yellow-Brown 50lb & Und 1 Jordan Brown
2 Kamani Mobley
3 Joshua Paz
Grappling – Boys&Girls 7yrs White Belt 51-60lb 1 Jake Kern
2 David Naron
3 Anderson Graham
Grappling – Boys&Girls 8yrs White Belt 51-60lb 1 Brandon Balatbat
2 Joseph Frazzitta
3 Brandon Vig
Grappling – Boys&Girls 7yrs Blue Belt 51-60lb 1 Noah Philips
2 Antony Bobkov
3 Maximiliano Suarez
Grappling – Boys&Girls 7yrs HiBlue Belt 51-60lb 1 Spencer Katz
2 Joey Dellomo
3 Dominic Adamo
Grappling – Boys&Girls 8yrs Blue Belt 51-60lb 1 Antonio Spina
2 Dylan Esquilin
3 Roman Mikirtychu
Grappling – Boys&Girls 7yrs Yellow Belt 51-60lb 1 Angel Mendoza
2 Logan Eilbacher
3 Ilyas Parra
Grappling – Boys&Girls 8yrs Yellow Belt 51-60lb 1 Emanuel Hernandez
2 Peter Rescinio
3 Ziv Goldenberg
Grappling – Boys&Girls 7yrs Int 51-60lb 1 Shay Addison
2 Aodhan Williams
3 Jacob Levin
Grappling – Boys&Girls 8yrs Int 51-60lb 1 Gavin Cousineau
2 Hannah Whitson
3 Logan Golia
Grappling – Boys&Girls 7-8 White Belt 61-70lb 1 William Sanchez
2 Elan OFeck
3 Diego Chavez
Grappling – Boys&Girls 7yrs Blue Belt 61-70lb 1 Isaiah Rodriguez
2 Daniel Pellegrino
3 Raymond Moreno
Grappling – Boys&Girls 7yrs HiBlue Belt 61-70lb 1 Diogo Montalvo
2 JC Jhon Higoy
3 Adriana Acevedo
Grappling – Boys&Girls 8yrs Blue Belt 61-70lb 1 John Forsatz
2 Jayden Tavares
3 Owen Lara
Grappling – Boys&Girls 7yrs Yellow Belt 61-70lb 1 Eric Childs
2 Bryan Davila
3 Alexander Kislenko
Grappling – Boys&Girls 8yrs Yellow Belt 61-70lb 1 Sebastian Santos
2 William Diedrichsen
3 Emily Martinez
Grappling – Boys&Girls 7-8 Int 61-70lb 1 Sean Gebauer
2 Jared Levin
3 Kieran Wallach
Grappling – Boys&Girls 7-8 White Belt 71-85lb 1 Ethan Oluwole
2 Jack Bryson
3 Gustavo Martins
Grappling – Boys&Girls 7-8 Blue Belt 71-85lb 1 Nicholas Brown
2 Cailey Ford
3 Laszlo Simon
Grappling – Boys&Girls 7yrs Yellow Belt 71-85lb 1 Salvatore Cali
2 Matthew Benbrook
3 Sabrina Barreres
Grappling – Boys&Girls 8yrs Yellow Belt 71-85lb 1 Chinasa Ochiabuto
2 Max Birger
3 Hunter Long
Grappling – Boys&Girls 7-8 Int 71-85lb 1 Domenic Esler
2 Jolie Seland
3 Chris Minca
Grappling – Boys&Girls 7-8 White-Blue Over 85lb 1 Erick James Rodriguez
2 Justin Scott
3 Taylla Tretheway
Grappling – Boys&Girls 7-8 Yellow Belt Over 85lb 1 Dino Krluc
2 Bryce Agostinelli
3 Eiko Reisz
Grappling – Boys 9-11 Beg 60lb & Under 1 Tyler Marshall
2 Ulices Barranco
3 Daniel Rios
Grappling – Boys 9-11 Int 60lb & Under 1 Matthew Tollin
2 Ethan Villanueva
3 Claudio Cotza
Grappling – Boys 9yrs Beg 61-70lb 1 Michael Ponenti
2 Tyler Moyer
3 Jason Cucchiaro
Grappling – Boys 10yrs Beg 61-70lb 1 Jason Liddell
2 Kemal Buz
3 Peter Paxinos
Grappling – Boys 11yrs Beg 61-70lb 1 Devin Lanza
2 Daniel Daly
3 Liam Petersen
Grappling – Boys 9-11 Int 61-70lb 1 Dove Bonjean-Alpart
2 Nicolas Walls
3 Dean Sheinman
Grappling – Boys 9yrs White Belt 71-85lb 1 Paul Jakub
2 Luke Bane
3 Joseph Michalopoulos
Grappling – Boys 9yrs Blue-Yellow 71-85lb 1 Devin Swidzinski
2 James McLennon
3 Justin Lebrun
Grappling – Boys 10yrs Beg 71-85lb 1 Julian Robles
2 Josh Krekstein
3 Brando Bonetti
Grappling – Boys 11yrs Beg 71-85lb 1 Jason Ramirez
2 Bryce McCole
3 Tailor Dominguez
Grappling – Boys 9yrs Int 71-85lb 1 Alexander Toback
2 Ebube Bell
3 Jesse Morales
Grappling – Boys 10yrs Int 71-85lb 1 Richard Halal
2 Elijah Stout
3 Tyler Tavares
Grappling – Boys 11yrs Int 71-85lb 1 Hriday Doshi
2 Gustavs Teteris
3 Joseph Pepitone
Grappling – Boys 9-11 Adv 71-85lb 1 Ryan Burgos
2 Brendan Blanchfield
3 Cristian Rial
Grappling – Boys 9yrs Beg 86-100lb 1 Stanford Brown
2 Maxim Nikolovski
3 Eric Gorski
Grappling – Boys 10yrs Beg 86-100lb 1 Daniel Hernandez
2 Jayden Becker
3 Andrew Vascellaro
Grappling – Boys 11yrs Beg 86-100lb 1 Ryan Garcia
2 David Kasumov
3 Jeffrey Schwartz
Grappling – Boys 9-11 Int 86-100lb 1 Steven Shinas
2 Yianni Ypsilantis
3 Jordan Sosa
Grappling – Boys 9yrs Beg Over 100lb 1 Vincent Guarino
2 Zach Rossow
3 Charlie Greenfield
Grappling – Boys 10yrs Beg Over 100lb 1 Alex Cruz
2 Bryce Nieves
3 Benjamin Tomicich
Grappling – Boys 11yrs Beg Over 100lb 1 Mark Koch
2 Victor Sosa
3 Edgar Daniel Rodriguez
Grappling – Boys 9-11 Int Over 100lb 1 Mathew Lynch
2 Jaden Steadman
3 Luka Buncic
Grappling – Boys 12-15 Beg 85lb & Under 1 Nicolas Viera
2 Juan Fernandez
3 Dillon Peterson
Grappling – Boys 12-15 Beg 86-100lb 1 Andrew Choinski
2 Baltazar Belman
3 Nicholas Ercolano
Grappling – Boys 12-15 Int 86-100lb 1 Christian Smith
2 Steven Isaac
3 Jason Javier
Grappling – Boys 12-15 Adv 86-100lb 1 Ben Bagbek
2 Louis Libutti
Grappling – Boys 12-15 Beg 101-115lb 1 Scott Yun
2 Nando Addari
3 Andrew Mimura
Grappling – Boys 12-15 Int 101-115lb 1 Ryan Sipavicius
2 Brandon Chetram
3 Joseph Cefalo
Grappling – Boys 12-13 Beg 116-130lb 1 Dante Wooden
2 Brian Mason
3 Nick Scarpitti
Grappling – Boys 14-15 Beg 116-130lb 1 Christian LLovet
2 Andrew Delgado
3 Tristan Mizrahi
Grappling – Boys 12-15 Int 116-130lb 1 Ben Eidem
2 Anthony Viscovich
3 Omar Alhomsi
Grappling – Boys 12-13 Beg 131-145lb 1 Chaos Burruel
2 Ion McEwan
3 Bobby McCoy
Grappling – Boys 14-15 Beg 131-145lb 1 David Ilyaich
2 Clark Burnett
3 Chris Castaldo
Grappling – Boys 12-15 Int 131-145lb 1 Robert Diaz
2 Joey Quadara
3 Philip Cohen
Grappling – Boys 12-15 Adv 131-145lb 1 Richard Aldarondo
2 Arman Berek
3 Bradley Goldberg
Grappling – Boys 12-15 Beg 146-160lb 1 Kevin Creech
2 Michael Osiak
3 Jelani Hendrickson
Grappling – Boys 12-15 Beg 161-175lb 1 John Buckelew
2 Shane Saavedra
3 Mykel Thompson
Grappling – Girls 9-11 Beg 60lb & Under 1 Sophia Mirabella
2 Erin Conte
3 Alyssa Sit
Grappling – Girls 9-11 Int 60lb & Under 1 Jasmine DiDona
2 Bethany Garcia
3 Joey Gaffin
Grappling – Girls 9-11 Beg 61-70lb 1 Skye Esquilin
2 Shaniah McLean
3 Hannah Kaplun
Grappling – Girls 9-11 Beg 71-85lb 1 Ariana Georgescu
2 Bella Whitney
3 Yasmine Worrell
Grappling – Girls 9-11 Int 71-85lb 1 Saren Nonoyama
2 Savannah Rose Sclafani
3 Katherine Doonan
Grappling – Girls 9-11 Beg 86-100lb 1 Christina Simard
2 Caitlyn Stevens
3 Amra Hukic
Grappling – Girls 9-11 Int 86-100lb 1 Brianna Boccella
2 Bailey O’Shea
3 Sofia Grochowski
Grappling – Girls 9-11 Beg Over 100lb 1 Paige Polter
2 Mackenzie Ghibaudi
3 Stephanie Cefalo
Grappling – Girls 12-15 Beg 86-100lb 1 Malena Suarez
2 Daniela Gutierrez
3 Erica Speciale
Grappling – Girls 12-15 Int 86-100lb 1 Alexis Miller
2 Juilanna Dancel
3 Kristina Brody
Grappling – Girls 12-15 Beg 101-115lb 1 Jessica DeJesus
2 Melissa Balic
3 Elise Hartman
Grappling – Girls 12-15 Int 116-130lb 1 Kimberly McNiff
2 Georgia Pedersen
3 Kaitlyn Kutz
Grappling – Girls 12-15 Beg 131-145lb 1 Isabella Batista
2 Dalia Hassan
3 Zander Anyanwu
Grappling – Men White Belt 150lb & Under 1 Louis Walther
2 Justin Tehrani
3 Jonasz Pobiedzinski
Grappling – Men Blue-Yellow 150lb & Under 1 Alberto Borwardt
2 Dax Alexander
3 Danny Rivera
Grappling – Men Int 150lb & Under 1 Spencer Dietz
2 Tyrone Mason
3 Raynaldo Nieves
Grappling – Men Adv 150lb & Under 1 Matthew Alker
2 Darryl Haze
3 David Henderson
Grappling – Men Beg 151-165lb 1 Anthony Guerra
2 Michael Pusterla
3 James Kennedy
Grappling – Men Int 151-165lb 1 Mike Trizano
2 Andrew Garzillo
3 Justin Benbow
Grappling – Men White Belt 166-180lb 1 Rodger Garcia
2 Ray Miller
3 Yiming Ge
Grappling – Men Blue Belt 166-180lb 1 Douglas Palma
2 Yevhen Mozdir
3 George Shala
Grappling – Men Yellow Belt 166-180lb 1 Thomas Welch
2 Jason Samuels
3 Nicolas Soto
Grappling – Men Int 166-180lb 1 Pablo Martireno
2 Dylan Cintron
3 Michael Yick
Grappling – Men White Belt 181-200lb 1 Ryan Duhe
2 Brandon Angevine
3 Kane Aristy
Grappling – Men Blue-Yellow 181-200lb 1 Eddiberto Marquez
2 Kallai Brooks
3 Rob Kippel, Jr
Grappling – Men Int 181-200lb 1 Michael Cafaro
2 Wallace Evans
3 Adiel Abarca
Grappling – Men Adv 181-200lb 1 Jerome Bourne
2 Joseph Whitfield
3 Andrew Greenspan
Grappling – Men Beg Over 200lb 1 Harry(Mike) Bowden
2 Wade Hetrick
3 Jorge Rivera
Grappling – Senior Men Beg 150lb & Under 1 Paulo Reis
2 Jose Raposo
3 Anthony Golia
Grappling – Senior Men Beg 151-165lb 1 Zander Anyanwu
2 Radcliffe Williams
3 Misha Kogan
Grappling – Senior Men Beg 166-180lb 1 Connor Walsh
2 Bryant Goodridge
3 Yves Douyon
Grappling – Senior Men Beg 181-200lb 1 Sylvester Anyanwu
2 Brett Cutler
Grappling – Senior Men Beg Over 200lb 1 Gary Villatoro
2 Thomas McDermott
3 Scott Pollock
Grappling – Women Int 115lb & Under 1 Alyssa Pagay
2 Evelina Rowan
3 Colleen Golden
Grappling – Women Beg 116-130lb 1 Elsie Alburquerque
2 Andrea Ibrahim
3 Joann Cilmi
Grappling – Women Int 116-130lb 1 Tara Rescinio
2 Claudia Pedersen
Grappling – Women Beg 131-150lb 1 Diana Zhivanaj
2 In Yoon
3 Rebecca Senkiw
Grappling – Women Int 131-150lb 1 Rose DeMatteo
2 Anna Garcia
3 Maria Torres
Grappling – Women Beg Over 150lb 1 Diana Steblai
2 Joann Meyer
3 Joy Rotstein
Grappling – Women Int Over 150lb 1 Ameela Wheeler
2 Ajee Lewis
3 Debra Fernandez
Grappling – Senior Women Beg 116-130lb 1 Michelle Gamboa
2 Catherine Flanagan
3 Liz Campbell
Grappling – Senior Women Int 131-150lb 1 Elenor Arongino
2 Nancy Savage
3 Deanna Fields