GET A FREE CLASS. CALL US AT:
800-470-1654

  • Challenge of Champions XXXI Grappling Results

    Challenge of Champions XXXI Grappling Results – 12/11/11

    DIVISION PLACE FIRSTNAME LASTNAME
    Grappling – Boys&Girls 5&Und White Belt 50lb & Und 1 Jake Toddings
    2 Christian Tardieu
    3 Gabriel Feldman
    Grappling – Boys&Girls 6yrs White Belt 50lb & Und 1 Jacob Treskot
    2 Ryan Tookes II
    3 Elise Whitson
    Grappling – Boys&Girls 5&Und Blue Belt 50lb & Und 1 Tyler Roberts
    2 Jameson Hughes
    3 Zander Anyanwu
    Grappling – Boys&Girls 6&Under White Belt 51-60lb 1 Samir Panchal
    2 Shahan Zamanian-Rad
    3 Tareq Council
    Grappling – Boys&Girls 6&Under Blue Belt 51-60lb 1 Andrew Batista
    2 Gustavo Alarcon
    3 Javier Enrique Trujillo
    Grappling – Boys&Girls 6&Under Yellow Belt 51-60lb 1 Johnny Minnetian
    2 Boris Moshkov
    3 Benjamin Tsin
    Grappling – Boys&Girls 6&Under White Belt Over 60lb 1 Alexander Luthman
    2 Evan Brown
    3 Julian Cincinnatus
    Grappling – Boys&Girls Blue-Yellow Over 60lb 1 Hunter Seubert
    2 George Morris
    3 Daniel Hilkevich
    Grappling – Boys&Girls 7-8 White Belt 50lb & Under 1 John Augusta
    2 Michael Minella
    3 Sean Dougherty
    Grappling – Boys&Girls 7-8 Blue Belt 50lb & Under 1 Lucca Correia
    2 Russell Schneider
    3 Emmett McLaughlin
    Grappling – Boys&Girls 7-8 Yellow Belt 50lb & Under 1 Connor Noga
    2 Christopher Meich
    3 Ashton Hummler
    Grappling – Boys&Girls 7-8 Int 50lb & Under 1 Dean Delaney
    2 Sean Wang
    3 Ethan Leibowitz
    Grappling – Boys&Girls 6yrs Blue Belt 50lb & Und 1 Nicky Kamper
    2 Frank Mullane
    3 Ryan Connelly
    Grappling – Boys&Girls 6&Und Yellow-Brown 50lb & Und 1 Jordan Brown
    2 Kamani Mobley
    3 Joshua Paz
    Grappling – Boys&Girls 7yrs White Belt 51-60lb 1 Jake Kern
    2 David Naron
    3 Anderson Graham
    Grappling – Boys&Girls 8yrs White Belt 51-60lb 1 Brandon Balatbat
    2 Joseph Frazzitta
    3 Brandon Vig
    Grappling – Boys&Girls 7yrs Blue Belt 51-60lb 1 Noah Philips
    2 Antony Bobkov
    3 Maximiliano Suarez
    Grappling – Boys&Girls 7yrs HiBlue Belt 51-60lb 1 Spencer Katz
    2 Joey Dellomo
    3 Dominic Adamo
    Grappling – Boys&Girls 8yrs Blue Belt 51-60lb 1 Antonio Spina
    2 Dylan Esquilin
    3 Roman Mikirtychu
    Grappling – Boys&Girls 7yrs Yellow Belt 51-60lb 1 Angel Mendoza
    2 Logan Eilbacher
    3 Ilyas Parra
    Grappling – Boys&Girls 8yrs Yellow Belt 51-60lb 1 Emanuel Hernandez
    2 Peter Rescinio
    3 Ziv Goldenberg
    Grappling – Boys&Girls 7yrs Int 51-60lb 1 Shay Addison
    2 Aodhan Williams
    3 Jacob Levin
    Grappling – Boys&Girls 8yrs Int 51-60lb 1 Gavin Cousineau
    2 Hannah Whitson
    3 Logan Golia
    Grappling – Boys&Girls 7-8 White Belt 61-70lb 1 William Sanchez
    2 Elan OFeck
    3 Diego Chavez
    Grappling – Boys&Girls 7yrs Blue Belt 61-70lb 1 Isaiah Rodriguez
    2 Daniel Pellegrino
    3 Raymond Moreno
    Grappling – Boys&Girls 7yrs HiBlue Belt 61-70lb 1 Diogo Montalvo
    2 JC Jhon Higoy
    3 Adriana Acevedo
    Grappling – Boys&Girls 8yrs Blue Belt 61-70lb 1 John Forsatz
    2 Jayden Tavares
    3 Owen Lara
    Grappling – Boys&Girls 7yrs Yellow Belt 61-70lb 1 Eric Childs
    2 Bryan Davila
    3 Alexander Kislenko
    Grappling – Boys&Girls 8yrs Yellow Belt 61-70lb 1 Sebastian Santos
    2 William Diedrichsen
    3 Emily Martinez
    Grappling – Boys&Girls 7-8 Int 61-70lb 1 Sean Gebauer
    2 Jared Levin
    3 Kieran Wallach
    Grappling – Boys&Girls 7-8 White Belt 71-85lb 1 Ethan Oluwole
    2 Jack Bryson
    3 Gustavo Martins
    Grappling – Boys&Girls 7-8 Blue Belt 71-85lb 1 Nicholas Brown
    2 Cailey Ford
    3 Laszlo Simon
    Grappling – Boys&Girls 7yrs Yellow Belt 71-85lb 1 Salvatore Cali
    2 Matthew Benbrook
    3 Sabrina Barreres
    Grappling – Boys&Girls 8yrs Yellow Belt 71-85lb 1 Chinasa Ochiabuto
    2 Max Birger
    3 Hunter Long
    Grappling – Boys&Girls 7-8 Int 71-85lb 1 Domenic Esler
    2 Jolie Seland
    3 Chris Minca
    Grappling – Boys&Girls 7-8 White-Blue Over 85lb 1 Erick James Rodriguez
    2 Justin Scott
    3 Taylla Tretheway
    Grappling – Boys&Girls 7-8 Yellow Belt Over 85lb 1 Dino Krluc
    2 Bryce Agostinelli
    3 Eiko Reisz
    Grappling – Boys 9-11 Beg 60lb & Under 1 Tyler Marshall
    2 Ulices Barranco
    3 Daniel Rios
    Grappling – Boys 9-11 Int 60lb & Under 1 Matthew Tollin
    2 Ethan Villanueva
    3 Claudio Cotza
    Grappling – Boys 9yrs Beg 61-70lb 1 Michael Ponenti
    2 Tyler Moyer
    3 Jason Cucchiaro
    Grappling – Boys 10yrs Beg 61-70lb 1 Jason Liddell
    2 Kemal Buz
    3 Peter Paxinos
    Grappling – Boys 11yrs Beg 61-70lb 1 Devin Lanza
    2 Daniel Daly
    3 Liam Petersen
    Grappling – Boys 9-11 Int 61-70lb 1 Dove Bonjean-Alpart
    2 Nicolas Walls
    3 Dean Sheinman
    Grappling – Boys 9yrs White Belt 71-85lb 1 Paul Jakub
    2 Luke Bane
    3 Joseph Michalopoulos
    Grappling – Boys 9yrs Blue-Yellow 71-85lb 1 Devin Swidzinski
    2 James McLennon
    3 Justin Lebrun
    Grappling – Boys 10yrs Beg 71-85lb 1 Julian Robles
    2 Josh Krekstein
    3 Brando Bonetti
    Grappling – Boys 11yrs Beg 71-85lb 1 Jason Ramirez
    2 Bryce McCole
    3 Tailor Dominguez
    Grappling – Boys 9yrs Int 71-85lb 1 Alexander Toback
    2 Ebube Bell
    3 Jesse Morales
    Grappling – Boys 10yrs Int 71-85lb 1 Richard Halal
    2 Elijah Stout
    3 Tyler Tavares
    Grappling – Boys 11yrs Int 71-85lb 1 Hriday Doshi
    2 Gustavs Teteris
    3 Joseph Pepitone
    Grappling – Boys 9-11 Adv 71-85lb 1 Ryan Burgos
    2 Brendan Blanchfield
    3 Cristian Rial
    Grappling – Boys 9yrs Beg 86-100lb 1 Stanford Brown
    2 Maxim Nikolovski
    3 Eric Gorski
    Grappling – Boys 10yrs Beg 86-100lb 1 Daniel Hernandez
    2 Jayden Becker
    3 Andrew Vascellaro
    Grappling – Boys 11yrs Beg 86-100lb 1 Ryan Garcia
    2 David Kasumov
    3 Jeffrey Schwartz
    Grappling – Boys 9-11 Int 86-100lb 1 Steven Shinas
    2 Yianni Ypsilantis
    3 Jordan Sosa
    Grappling – Boys 9yrs Beg Over 100lb 1 Vincent Guarino
    2 Zach Rossow
    3 Charlie Greenfield
    Grappling – Boys 10yrs Beg Over 100lb 1 Alex Cruz
    2 Bryce Nieves
    3 Benjamin Tomicich
    Grappling – Boys 11yrs Beg Over 100lb 1 Mark Koch
    2 Victor Sosa
    3 Edgar Daniel Rodriguez
    Grappling – Boys 9-11 Int Over 100lb 1 Mathew Lynch
    2 Jaden Steadman
    3 Luka Buncic
    Grappling – Boys 12-15 Beg 85lb & Under 1 Nicolas Viera
    2 Juan Fernandez
    3 Dillon Peterson
    Grappling – Boys 12-15 Beg 86-100lb 1 Andrew Choinski
    2 Baltazar Belman
    3 Nicholas Ercolano
    Grappling – Boys 12-15 Int 86-100lb 1 Christian Smith
    2 Steven Isaac
    3 Jason Javier
    Grappling – Boys 12-15 Adv 86-100lb 1 Ben Bagbek
    2 Louis Libutti
    Grappling – Boys 12-15 Beg 101-115lb 1 Scott Yun
    2 Nando Addari
    3 Andrew Mimura
    Grappling – Boys 12-15 Int 101-115lb 1 Ryan Sipavicius
    2 Brandon Chetram
    3 Joseph Cefalo
    Grappling – Boys 12-13 Beg 116-130lb 1 Dante Wooden
    2 Brian Mason
    3 Nick Scarpitti
    Grappling – Boys 14-15 Beg 116-130lb 1 Christian LLovet
    2 Andrew Delgado
    3 Tristan Mizrahi
    Grappling – Boys 12-15 Int 116-130lb 1 Ben Eidem
    2 Anthony Viscovich
    3 Omar Alhomsi
    Grappling – Boys 12-13 Beg 131-145lb 1 Chaos Burruel
    2 Ion McEwan
    3 Bobby McCoy
    Grappling – Boys 14-15 Beg 131-145lb 1 David Ilyaich
    2 Clark Burnett
    3 Chris Castaldo
    Grappling – Boys 12-15 Int 131-145lb 1 Robert Diaz
    2 Joey Quadara
    3 Philip Cohen
    Grappling – Boys 12-15 Adv 131-145lb 1 Richard Aldarondo
    2 Arman Berek
    3 Bradley Goldberg
    Grappling – Boys 12-15 Beg 146-160lb 1 Kevin Creech
    2 Michael Osiak
    3 Jelani Hendrickson
    Grappling – Boys 12-15 Beg 161-175lb 1 John Buckelew
    2 Shane Saavedra
    3 Mykel Thompson
    Grappling – Girls 9-11 Beg 60lb & Under 1 Sophia Mirabella
    2 Erin Conte
    3 Alyssa Sit
    Grappling – Girls 9-11 Int 60lb & Under 1 Jasmine DiDona
    2 Bethany Garcia
    3 Joey Gaffin
    Grappling – Girls 9-11 Beg 61-70lb 1 Skye Esquilin
    2 Shaniah McLean
    3 Hannah Kaplun
    Grappling – Girls 9-11 Beg 71-85lb 1 Ariana Georgescu
    2 Bella Whitney
    3 Yasmine Worrell
    Grappling – Girls 9-11 Int 71-85lb 1 Saren Nonoyama
    2 Savannah Rose Sclafani
    3 Katherine Doonan
    Grappling – Girls 9-11 Beg 86-100lb 1 Christina Simard
    2 Caitlyn Stevens
    3 Amra Hukic
    Grappling – Girls 9-11 Int 86-100lb 1 Brianna Boccella
    2 Bailey O’Shea
    3 Sofia Grochowski
    Grappling – Girls 9-11 Beg Over 100lb 1 Paige Polter
    2 Mackenzie Ghibaudi
    3 Stephanie Cefalo
    Grappling – Girls 12-15 Beg 86-100lb 1 Malena Suarez
    2 Daniela Gutierrez
    3 Erica Speciale
    Grappling – Girls 12-15 Int 86-100lb 1 Alexis Miller
    2 Juilanna Dancel
    3 Kristina Brody
    Grappling – Girls 12-15 Beg 101-115lb 1 Jessica DeJesus
    2 Melissa Balic
    3 Elise Hartman
    Grappling – Girls 12-15 Int 116-130lb 1 Kimberly McNiff
    2 Georgia Pedersen
    3 Kaitlyn Kutz
    Grappling – Girls 12-15 Beg 131-145lb 1 Isabella Batista
    2 Dalia Hassan
    3 Zander Anyanwu
    Grappling – Men White Belt 150lb & Under 1 Louis Walther
    2 Justin Tehrani
    3 Jonasz Pobiedzinski
    Grappling – Men Blue-Yellow 150lb & Under 1 Alberto Borwardt
    2 Dax Alexander
    3 Danny Rivera
    Grappling – Men Int 150lb & Under 1 Spencer Dietz
    2 Tyrone Mason
    3 Raynaldo Nieves
    Grappling – Men Adv 150lb & Under 1 Matthew Alker
    2 Darryl Haze
    3 David Henderson
    Grappling – Men Beg 151-165lb 1 Anthony Guerra
    2 Michael Pusterla
    3 James Kennedy
    Grappling – Men Int 151-165lb 1 Mike Trizano
    2 Andrew Garzillo
    3 Justin Benbow
    Grappling – Men White Belt 166-180lb 1 Rodger Garcia
    2 Ray Miller
    3 Yiming Ge
    Grappling – Men Blue Belt 166-180lb 1 Douglas Palma
    2 Yevhen Mozdir
    3 George Shala
    Grappling – Men Yellow Belt 166-180lb 1 Thomas Welch
    2 Jason Samuels
    3 Nicolas Soto
    Grappling – Men Int 166-180lb 1 Pablo Martireno
    2 Dylan Cintron
    3 Michael Yick
    Grappling – Men White Belt 181-200lb 1 Ryan Duhe
    2 Brandon Angevine
    3 Kane Aristy
    Grappling – Men Blue-Yellow 181-200lb 1 Eddiberto Marquez
    2 Kallai Brooks
    3 Rob Kippel, Jr
    Grappling – Men Int 181-200lb 1 Michael Cafaro
    2 Wallace Evans
    3 Adiel Abarca
    Grappling – Men Adv 181-200lb 1 Jerome Bourne
    2 Joseph Whitfield
    3 Andrew Greenspan
    Grappling – Men Beg Over 200lb 1 Harry(Mike) Bowden
    2 Wade Hetrick
    3 Jorge Rivera
    Grappling – Senior Men Beg 150lb & Under 1 Paulo Reis
    2 Jose Raposo
    3 Anthony Golia
    Grappling – Senior Men Beg 151-165lb 1 Zander Anyanwu
    2 Radcliffe Williams
    3 Misha Kogan
    Grappling – Senior Men Beg 166-180lb 1 Connor Walsh
    2 Bryant Goodridge
    3 Yves Douyon
    Grappling – Senior Men Beg 181-200lb 1 Sylvester Anyanwu
    2 Brett Cutler
    Grappling – Senior Men Beg Over 200lb 1 Gary Villatoro
    2 Thomas McDermott
    3 Scott Pollock
    Grappling – Women Int 115lb & Under 1 Alyssa Pagay
    2 Evelina Rowan
    3 Colleen Golden
    Grappling – Women Beg 116-130lb 1 Elsie Alburquerque
    2 Andrea Ibrahim
    3 Joann Cilmi
    Grappling – Women Int 116-130lb 1 Tara Rescinio
    2 Claudia Pedersen
    Grappling – Women Beg 131-150lb 1 Diana Zhivanaj
    2 In Yoon
    3 Rebecca Senkiw
    Grappling – Women Int 131-150lb 1 Rose DeMatteo
    2 Anna Garcia
    3 Maria Torres
    Grappling – Women Beg Over 150lb 1 Diana Steblai
    2 Joann Meyer
    3 Joy Rotstein
    Grappling – Women Int Over 150lb 1 Ameela Wheeler
    2 Ajee Lewis
    3 Debra Fernandez
    Grappling – Senior Women Beg 116-130lb 1 Michelle Gamboa
    2 Catherine Flanagan
    3 Liz Campbell
    Grappling – Senior Women Int 131-150lb 1 Elenor Arongino
    2 Nancy Savage
    3 Deanna Fields
    Leave a reply →

Leave a reply

Cancel reply